Is Rufus Teague Made Some Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, molasses, raisin paste, orange juice concentrate) - Tomato puree (tomato paste, water) - Water - Distilled vinegar - Salt - Tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar) - Dried onion - Chipotle powder - Natural flavour - Smoke flavour - Spices (including mustard flour) - Garlic powder - Celery seed.

Check Rufus Teague Made Some Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping