Is Rufus Teague Made Some Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dried onion - chipotle powder - natural flavour - smoke flavour - spices
dried onion - chipotle powder - natural flavour - smoke flavour - spices
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, molasses, raisin paste, orange juice concentrate) - Tomato puree (tomato paste, water) - Water - Distilled vinegar - Salt - Tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar) - Dried onion - Chipotle powder - Natural flavour - Smoke flavour - Spices (including mustard flour) - Garlic powder - Celery seed.
Check Rufus Teague Made Some Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rufus Teague Made Some Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


