Is Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Raisin Paste, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Concentrated Orange Juice, Dried Onion, Worcestershire Sauce (Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spices, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind), Paprika, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Chipotle Powder, Chili Pepper Powder, Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Ground Celery Seed, and Other Spices You Can't Know About.
Check Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Rufus Teague TOUCH O’ HEAT BBQ SAUCE – 16oz Bottle – World Famous Kansas City BBQ – Kinda Hot. Kinda Not. Thick & Rich made with Premium Ingredients – Gluten-Free, Kosher & Non-GMO. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


