Is Rule Breaker Birthday Cake Big Box of Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (garbanzo Beans), Rspo-certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Vegan White Chocolate (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Date Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Sprinkles/jimmies (sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto & Spirulina Extracts, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Vegetable Glycerin, Prebiotic Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Baking Powder. Made In A Certified Gluten-free Bakery That Is Free From Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Sesame, Coconut, Fish/shellfish.
Check Rule Breaker Birthday Cake Big Box of Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule Breaker Birthday Cake Big Box of Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Snack · Piece


