Is Rule Breaker Brownie Snacks Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Blondie -- 12 Brownies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Garbanzo Beans), Sustainable Palm Shortening, Fair Trade Certified And Vegan Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Date Paste, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Tapioca Flour, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gluten Free Baking Powder, Made In A Dedicated Gluten-free, Allergen-free Bakery, Made In A Dedicated Gluten-free, Allergen-free Bakery
Check Rule Breaker Brownie Snacks Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Blondie -- 12 Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule Breaker Brownie Snacks Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Blondie -- 12 Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Rule Breaker Brownie Snacks Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Blondie -- 12 Brownies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


