Is Rule One Essential Amino 9 Rainbow Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- L-methionine
- lysine hydrochloride
- L-threonine
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Essential Amino Acids: L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Lysine Hydrochloride, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Methionine, L-Histidine, L-Tryptophan. Electrolyte Blend: Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide. Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Red #40
Check Rule One Essential Amino 9 Rainbow Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rule One Essential Amino 9 Rainbow Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


