Is Rum Balls Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • soy & macadamia nuts
  • coconut

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca, Besan), Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Liquer, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier - Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Vegetable Oils (Antioxidant - Vit E), Invert Syrup, Coconut, Raisins, Golden Syrup, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Powder, Rum, Glycerine, Flavours, Salt, Raising Agent - Sodium Bicarbonate, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Note: Contains Soy & Macadamia Nuts, May Contain Traces Of Nuts (Peanuts & Tree Nuts), Sulphites

Check Rum Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rum Balls is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go