Is RUM FLAVORED EGGNOG SLICED CREME CAKE MADE WITH A HINT OF SPICE, EGGNOG Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, WHEAT GLUTEN, NUTMEG, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY FLOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND #6, RED #40.
Check RUM FLAVORED EGGNOG SLICED CREME CAKE MADE WITH A HINT OF SPICE, EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUM FLAVORED EGGNOG SLICED CREME CAKE MADE WITH A HINT OF SPICE, EGGNOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bag
About this product
Snack · Slice


