Is RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, RUMBLE PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE AND WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, POMEGRANTE EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHERRY, BLACK CURRANT, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, KALE, ORGANIC SPINACH, AND STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUMBLE, SUPER SHAKE FEED THE GOOD, DUTCH COCOA, DUTCH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


