No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Rumiano, Cheddar Sharp Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt and Vegetable Enzymes

Check Rumiano, Cheddar Sharp Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rumiano, Cheddar Sharp Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Rumiano, Cheddar Sharp Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce | Spoonful