Is Rumi's Passion Challah Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Mix (white Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Millet Flour), Water, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Eggs, Tapioca Syrup, Yeast, Ground Flaxseed, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Pea Protein, Citrus Fiber, Enzymes. Contains: Eggs. Processed In Facility And Equipment That Also Processes All Types Of Nuts, Soy, Corn, Eggs.

Check Rumi's Passion Challah Bread against your own diets in the app.