Is Rummo Elicoidali No 49 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin
diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Rice (36%), Yellow Corn (32.5%), White Corn (20%), Rice (8%), Potato Starch (3%), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids Of Vegetable Origin
Check Rummo Elicoidali No 49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rummo Elicoidali No 49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


