Is Rummo, Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of vegetable origin

diglycerides of vegetable origin

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This spaghetti offers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, springy texture that holds up during cooking. Reviewers report consistent al dente bite, minimal breakage, and even cooking. Commonly used with robust or delicate sauces, light dressings, in soups, cold pasta salads, or as a simple side to protein dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brownr Ice, Yellow Corn, White Corn, Rice, Potato Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides Of Vegetable Origin

Check Rummo, Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rummo, Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch