Is Run Everything Protein Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- enzyme blend
- amylases
- natural flavoring
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, And Pumpkin Seed Powder), Organic Dark Chocolate Mini Chips (organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Oat Flakes, Cocoa Powder, Mct Oil Powder, Natural Flavoring, Guar Gum, Organic Stevia, Enzyme Blend (amylases, Proteases (i, Ii, And Iii), Lipase, Lactase, Hemiseb, Cellulase, Maltase, Invertase, Bromelain, Peptizyme Sp, Papain, Alpha- Galactosidase, And Maltodextrin), Organic Natural Extract. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Fish, And Wheat. Contains - Coconut. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Fish, And Wheat.
Check Run Everything Protein Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Run Everything Protein Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


