Is Run Everything Protein Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, And Pumpkin Seed Powder), Organic Dark Chocolate Mini Chips (organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Oat Flakes, Cocoa Powder, Mct Oil Powder, Natural Flavoring, Guar Gum, Organic Stevia, Enzyme Blend (amylases, Proteases (i, Ii, And Iii), Lipase, Lactase, Hemiseb, Cellulase, Maltase, Invertase, Bromelain, Peptizyme Sp, Papain, Alpha- Galactosidase, And Maltodextrin), Organic Natural Extract. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Fish, And Wheat. Contains - Coconut. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Fish, And Wheat.

Check Run Everything Protein Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast