Is Ruprecht Pulled Pork Slow-Cooked to Tender Perfection In A Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, BBQ sauce (Tomato puree (Water, Tomato paste), Molasses, Sugar, Distilled vinegar, Salt, Spices (Allspice, Black pepper, Mustard), Corn starch, Natural smoke flavors, Dehydrated garlic, Dehydrated onion, Xanthan gum), Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Black pepper, White pepper), Dehydrated garlic, Canola oil), Tapioca starch.
Check Ruprecht Pulled Pork Slow-Cooked to Tender Perfection In A Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ruprecht Pulled Pork Slow-Cooked to Tender Perfection In A Sweet & Smoky BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Kraft Sweet & Spicy Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK MADE WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, SEASONED
Brookwood Farms Pork Barbeque, Pulled Pork, Real Pit-Cooked, Original Tomato Sauce
About this product
Meat · Pouch


