Is Rural King Hot Flavored Fried Pork Rinds, Hot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SALT, HOT SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE (8.1%), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED #40 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID], <2% SILICON DIOXIDE & CALCIUM SILICATE ANTI-CAKING).
Check Rural King Hot Flavored Fried Pork Rinds, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rural King Hot Flavored Fried Pork Rinds, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


