Is Rural King Hot Flavored Fried Pork Rinds, Hot Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rinds
- 2% silicon dioxide & calcium silicate anti-caking
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SALT, HOT SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE (8.1%), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED #40 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID], <2% SILICON DIOXIDE & CALCIUM SILICATE ANTI-CAKING).
Check Rural King Hot Flavored Fried Pork Rinds, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rural King Hot Flavored Fried Pork Rinds, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


