Is Russell Stover Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- eggs
- dried albumen
- egg
- cream
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate { Sugar , Unsweetened Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk , Milk Fat , Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier , Artificial Flavour } , Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Condensed Milk , Almonds , Cream , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil , Brown Sugar , Coconut with Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ) , Peanut Butter { Dry Roasted Peanuts , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils , Soy Oil , Salt } , Refiners Molasses , Walnuts , Butter , Cherries { Cherries , Glucose Syrup , Water , Sugar , Citric Acid , Preserved with Sodium Benzoate , Potassium Sorbate and Sulphur Dioxide ( Sulphites ) , Colour } , Salt , Sorbitol , Dried Albumen ( Egg ) , Cocoa Powder , Apricots with Sulphur Dioxide ( Sulphites ) , Honey , Flavours and Artificial Flavours , Strawberries , Raspberries , Orange Flavour , Invertase , Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier , Maple Sugar , Tapioca Flour , Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate , Colours , Tocopherols ( a Natural Antioxidant ) and Pecans .
Check Russell Stover Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Chocolates in Red Foil Heart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


