Is Lindt Assorted Mini Pralinés Exquisite Chocolates Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- lactose
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, COFFEE, INVERT SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, CHERRY JUICE, SALT, COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED (RADISH, SPIRULINA, BLACK CURRANT, APPLE CONCENTRATES), CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP
Check Lindt Assorted Mini Pralinés Exquisite Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Assorted Mini Pralinés Exquisite Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


