Is Lindt Assorted Mini Pralinés Exquisite Chocolates Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, MILKFAT, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, COFFEE, INVERT SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, CHERRY JUICE, SALT, COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED (RADISH, SPIRULINA, BLACK CURRANT, APPLE CONCENTRATES), CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP
Check Lindt Assorted Mini Pralinés Exquisite Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Assorted Mini Pralinés Exquisite Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
SWEDISH FISH Mini Assorted Soft & Chewy Candy, Family Size, Bulk Candy, 1.8 lb
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
Lindt Lindor 3 Flavors Assorted Chocolate Candy Truffles, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


