Is Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Gift Box 9.4 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- condensed milk
- milk fat
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Condensed Milk, Cashews, Almonds, Butter, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Pecans, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Salt, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Strawberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Spice, Invertase (Enzyme), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Edible Shellac, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Honey, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Sorbitol, Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Lemon Peel, Apples, Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids,may Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat
Check Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Gift Box 9.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Gift Box 9.4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Gift Box 9.4 oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


