Is Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Gift Box 9.4 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Condensed Milk, Cashews, Almonds, Butter, Cream, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Pecans, Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color)), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Salt, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Apricots With Sulfur Dioxide (Preserves Color), Strawberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Walnuts, Cocoa Powder, Spice, Invertase (Enzyme), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Mono And Diglycerides With Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Edible Shellac, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Honey, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Sorbitol, Maple Sugar, Caramel Color, Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Water, Citric Acid), Carmine Color, Maltodextrin, Sodium Hydroxide, Raspberries, Lemon Peel, Apples, Whole Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids,may Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Wheat
Check Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Gift Box 9.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Gift Box 9.4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Almond_bar, Sugar Free, Made with Stevia
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
Where to buy
Russell Stover Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Gift Box 9.4 oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


