Is RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, GRAHAM CRACKER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORNSTARCH}, DAIRY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR SPICE CANE MIX {SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE), EGG WHITE, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM}, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, AND SALT.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


