Is RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavor
- natural pumpkin flavor
graham cracker
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, GRAHAM CRACKER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORNSTARCH}, DAIRY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR SPICE CANE MIX {SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE), EGG WHITE, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM}, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, AND SALT.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


