Is RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- whole milk
- whey solids
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, GRAHAM CRACKER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORNSTARCH}, DAIRY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR SPICE CANE MIX {SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE), EGG WHITE, SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM}, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, AND SALT.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, BIG BITE CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN PIE, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


