Is RUSSELL STOVER, BIG CHOCOLATE BITE, HOT COCOA, MARSHMALLOW, HOT COCOA, MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSISTS OF MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, GELATIN, SALT, NATURAL, FLAVOR, AND PHOSPHATES.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, BIG CHOCOLATE BITE, HOT COCOA, MARSHMALLOW, HOT COCOA, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, BIG CHOCOLATE BITE, HOT COCOA, MARSHMALLOW, HOT COCOA, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Candy · Piece


