Is RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENT CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 LAKE & #6 LAKE BLUE #2 LAKE) 6780-101
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


