Is RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENT CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, AND FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 LAKE & #6 LAKE BLUE #2 LAKE) 6780-101
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CANDY BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


