Is Russell Stover Caramel, in Fine Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cream
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • consist of milk chocolate

dairy cream

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin/An Emulsifier, Vanillin/An Artificial Flavor], Corn Syrup, Condensed Milk, Dairy Cream, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin/An Emulsifier, And Natural Flavor.

Check Russell Stover Caramel, in Fine Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Caramel, in Fine Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go