Is Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Butter, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


