Is Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural flavors
- butter
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Butter, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier
Check Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Russell Stover Chocolate Truffle Covered in Chocolate Candy - 3 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


