Is RUSSELL STOVER, CHOCOLATE WEDDING CAKE EGG CANDY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- whey solids
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cocoa processed with alkali egg whites
- milk fat
- whole milk
- butter
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +2 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULISIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BROWNIE MIX (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM), CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULISIFIER).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CHOCOLATE WEDDING CAKE EGG CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CHOCOLATE WEDDING CAKE EGG CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


