Is RUSSELL STOVER, COVERED MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, MARSHMALLOW, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • dairy cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • consist of milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, SORBITOL, CONDENSED MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND PHOSPHATES. 6809-101

Check RUSSELL STOVER, COVERED MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, MARSHMALLOW, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go