Is RUSSELL STOVER, COVERED MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, MARSHMALLOW, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 6809-101
- gelatin
- natural pumpkin spice flavor
- natural flavors
6809-101
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, SORBITOL, CONDENSED MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND PHOSPHATES. 6809-101
Check RUSSELL STOVER, COVERED MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, MARSHMALLOW, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, COVERED MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL, MARSHMALLOW, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


