Is RUSSELL STOVER, CRUSHED PEPPERMINTS IN WHITE PASTELLE, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40), AND PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check RUSSELL STOVER, CRUSHED PEPPERMINTS IN WHITE PASTELLE, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, CRUSHED PEPPERMINTS IN WHITE PASTELLE, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


