Is Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk solids
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk, Cream, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Raspberry Blend (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Honey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dried Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor Blend (Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pureed Strawberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Coffee, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Tapioca Flour, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Invertase (Enzyme), Hazelnut Butter And Hydrogenated Oils (Palm Kernel, Soybean)

Check Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go