Is Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial berry flavor blend
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk, Cream, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Raspberry Blend (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Honey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dried Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor Blend (Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pureed Strawberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Coffee, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Tapioca Flour, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Invertase (Enzyme), Hazelnut Butter And Hydrogenated Oils (Palm Kernel, Soybean)
Check Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


