Is Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dried egg whites
- condensed milk
- whole milk
- milk fat
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial berry flavor blend
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol alginate
- +6 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk, Cream, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Raspberry Blend (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Honey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dried Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor Blend (Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pureed Strawberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Coffee, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Tapioca Flour, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Invertase (Enzyme), Hazelnut Butter And Hydrogenated Oils (Palm Kernel, Soybean)
Check Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


