Is Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial berry flavor blend
natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk, Cream, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Raspberry Blend (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Honey, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dried Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor Blend (Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Pureed Strawberries, Natural And Artificial Flavors, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Coffee, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Tapioca Flour, Fd&c Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Invertase (Enzyme), Hazelnut Butter And Hydrogenated Oils (Palm Kernel, Soybean)
Check Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Elegant Collection - 11.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


