Is Russell Stover® Elegant Collection Chocolate Assortment Heart Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole milk soy lecithin
- soybean
- soy lecithin
whole milk soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Salt}, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Condensed Milk Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Raspberries, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Dried Egg Whites, Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Invertase (Enzyme), Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Natural and Artificial Hazelnut Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Tartaric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Lemon Peel and Evaporated Milk Dipotassium (Milk, Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3).
Check Russell Stover® Elegant Collection Chocolate Assortment Heart Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover® Elegant Collection Chocolate Assortment Heart Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Russell Stover® Elegant Collection Chocolate Assortment Heart Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


