Is RUSSELL STOVER, LOVE YA! ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER; WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL. FLAVOR)), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), MOLASSES, NUTS (WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS), CHERRIES [CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), FD&C RED #40), SALT, SORBITOL, COCOA POWDER, EGG ALBUMEN, HONEY, STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTER, MAPLE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA FLOUR, FD&C COLORS (RED #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1), TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME). 0205-140
Check RUSSELL STOVER, LOVE YA! ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, LOVE YA! ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


