Is Russell Stover Marshmallow & Caramel, in Fine Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy cream
- milk
- evaporated milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
dairy cream
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin/An Emulsifier, Vanillin/An Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk [Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dairy Cream, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spice, And Phosphates.
Check Russell Stover Marshmallow & Caramel, in Fine Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Marshmallow & Caramel, in Fine Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Russell Stover Marshmallow & Caramel, in Fine Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


