Is Russell Stover Millionaires Mixed Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Cream, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavors and Citric Acid.
Check Russell Stover Millionaires Mixed Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Millionaires Mixed Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Russell Stover Millionaires Mixed Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


