Is Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Caramel Santa Single Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)}, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) and Invert Sugar.

Check Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Caramel Santa Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Mrs. Claus Marshmallow - Caramel Santa Single is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go