Is Russell Stover Pecan Delights Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sugar condensed milk palm kernel oil
  • pecans corn syrup cream
  • whole milk cocoa 8utter
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk Cocoa 8utter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)} Pecans Corn Syrup Cream, Sugar Condensed Milk Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier) and Citric Acid.

Check Russell Stover Pecan Delights Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Pecan Delights Box is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go