Is RUSSELL STOVER, ROCKY ROAD BARK LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS AND CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- butter
- consist of milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ROCKY ROAD BARK LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS AND CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ROCKY ROAD BARK LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS AND CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


