Is RUSSELL STOVER, ROCKY ROAD BARK LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS AND CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- whole milk
- diglycerides with citric acid
- butter
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check RUSSELL STOVER, ROCKY ROAD BARK LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS AND CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSSELL STOVER, ROCKY ROAD BARK LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, MARSHMALLOWS AND CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


