Is Russell Stover Rs Mc Caramels Card Pocket Heart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Condensed Milk, Cream, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Honey, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid And Potassium Sorbate

Check Russell Stover Rs Mc Caramels Card Pocket Heart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Rs Mc Caramels Card Pocket Heart is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go