Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (maltitol, Vegetable Oil [palm, Sunflower, Shea], Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Maltitol Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Caramel Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavor [contains Milk], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Spice, Fd&c Colors [yellow 5, Blue 1], Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate [preservative]). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs and Wheat.
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


